2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Dara Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-99.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/06/2023 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 3,451 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 260 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 260 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Dara Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Dara Court, Monroe
2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,451 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $14,915.
When was 2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/06/2023 for $775,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dara Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dara Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,916 |
| Market value | $786,309 |
| Assessed value | $85,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dara Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848,500 | $98,000 | 175.4816 | $17,197 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $799,347 | $98,000 | 22.44 | $2,199 | -18.14% |
| 2023 | $670,200 | $101,000 | 26.6 | $2,687 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $587,200 | $101,000 | 30.49 | $3,079 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $574,200 | $101,000 | 30.49 | $3,079 | -0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dara Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dara Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 1.41 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.41 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.41 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.41 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.41 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.41 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.41 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.41 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.41 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.41 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.41 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.41 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Dara Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 2 Dara Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 169 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,160 | 11/28/2000 | |
| 327 Mountain Ave, Monroe | 2,144 | 02/13/2018 | |
| 31 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,680 | ||
| 24 Summer Crest Ln, Monroe | 2,970 | 02/16/2022 | $1,325,000 |
| 5 Pine Crest Ln, Monroe | 978 | 12/03/2010 | $100,000 |
| 338 Round Lake Ter, Monroe | 1,762 | 09/26/1995 | $159,900 |
| 12 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,627 | 05/24/2013 | $254,000 |
| 154 Mine Rd, Monroe | 504 | ||
| 11 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,108 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |
| 344 Round Lake Ter, Monroe | 2,895 | 08/22/1995 | $168,000 |
| 214 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,248 | 02/23/2021 | |
| 311 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | |||
| 151 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,720 | ||
| 37 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,588 | 04/22/2021 | $596,000 |
| 331 Mountain Ave, Monroe | 1,472 | 03/23/2018 | $260,000 |
| 134 Mine Rd, Monroe | 1,692 | 08/28/2025 | $10 |
| 127 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,075 | 06/07/2022 | $550,000 |
| 72 Lake Ave, Monroe | 2,484 | 09/03/2004 | $385,000 |
| 158 Mine Rd, Monroe | 640 | 02/27/2015 | $79,900 |
| 7 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,562 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |