18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Windmill Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 24-1-137 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 3,006 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $14,915.
When was 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/08/2020 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,916 |
| Market value | $786,300 |
| Assessed value | $85,000 |
Assessment History for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,900 | $85,000 | 175.4816 | $14,916 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $693,300 | $85,000 | 22.44 | $1,907 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $564,000 | $85,000 | 26.6 | $2,261 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $494,200 | $85,000 | 30.49 | $2,592 | +6.38% |
| 2021 | $454,200 | $79,900 | 30.49 | $2,436 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 0.51 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.87 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.87 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.88 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.87 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.73 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.96 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.96 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.92 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.96 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.96 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 18 Windmill Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,240 | 06/10/2025 | $785,000 |
| 116 Scott St, Monroe | 1,786 | ||
| 100 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,416 | 04/18/2020 | |
| 155 Woodland Ave, Monroe | 3,016 | 08/31/2017 | $515,000 |
| 162 Conklin Rd, Monroe | 4,908 | 05/14/2018 | $625,000 |
| 120 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,268 | 09/01/1998 | $273,500 |
| 102-114 Scott St, Monroe | 5,081 | ||
| 110 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,656 | 01/16/2020 | $484,100 |
| 228 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 2,328 | 06/30/2017 | $329,900 |
| 174 Conklin Rd, Monroe | 3,420 | 01/25/2024 | $700,000 |
| 16 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,218 | 07/14/2022 | |
| 10 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/08/2024 | $600,000 |
| 170 Conklin Rd, Monroe | 3,382 | 10/26/2016 | $333,000 |
| 17 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,904 | 09/18/2020 | $490,000 |
| 126 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 3,570 | 11/07/2022 | $852,000 |
| 38 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,340 | 06/06/1996 | $120,000 |
| 4 Pine Tree Rd, Monroe | 3,116 | 04/15/2021 | $250,000 |
| 8 Pine Tree Rd, Monroe | 3,164 | 11/20/2018 | $463,000 |
| 15 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,167 | 06/04/1999 | $255,570 |
| 165 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,250 | 06/25/1998 | $231,525 |