102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 10-6-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $28,138 |
Lot & Building Information for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
| Building sqft | 5,081 |
| Total sqft | 17,885 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 8 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,081 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,600, the tax amount paid for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950 is $30,112.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,113 |
| Current property tax | $28,138 |
| Market value | $1,587,400 |
| Assessed value | $171,600 |
Assessment History for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485,700 | $171,600 | 175.4816 | $30,113 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $1,399,700 | $171,600 | 22.44 | $3,851 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $1,138,700 | $171,600 | 26.6 | $4,565 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $997,700 | $171,600 | 30.49 | $5,232 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $975,600 | $171,600 | 30.49 | $5,232 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.54 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.41 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.54 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.54 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.54 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.54 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.54 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.54 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.54 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 102-114 Scott Street, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Scott St, Monroe | 1,786 | ||
| 114 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,240 | 06/10/2025 | $785,000 |
| 100 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,416 | 04/18/2020 | |
| 120 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,268 | 09/01/1998 | $273,500 |
| 230 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 2,048 | 01/20/2006 | $376,500 |
| 10 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,910 | 12/13/2023 | |
| 308 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,420 | 12/16/2025 | $1,130,000 |
| 18 Windmill CT, Monroe | 3,006 | 05/08/2020 | $510,000 |
| 228 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 2,328 | 06/30/2017 | $329,900 |
| 8 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,798 | 02/02/2016 | $300,000 |
| 3 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,734 | 05/11/2018 | $539,900 |
| 110 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,656 | 01/16/2020 | $484,100 |
| 16 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,218 | 07/14/2022 | |
| 10 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/08/2024 | $600,000 |
| 38 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,340 | 06/06/1996 | $120,000 |
| 126 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 3,570 | 11/07/2022 | $852,000 |
| 17 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,904 | 09/18/2020 | $490,000 |
| 150 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 1,232 | 09/07/2022 | $330,000 |
| 149 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 2,032 | 11/15/2004 | $199,900 |
| 15 Windmill CT, Monroe | 2,167 | 06/04/1999 | $255,570 |