7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Frances Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 19-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/28/2002 |
| Sale price | $322,887 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,656 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $74,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $12,985.
When was 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 03/28/2002 for $322,887.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2002 | $322,887 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,986 |
| Current property tax | $12,319 |
| Market value | $684,600 |
| Assessed value | $74,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640,700 | $74,000 | 175.4816 | $12,986 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $603,600 | $74,000 | 22.44 | $1,661 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $491,000 | $74,000 | 26.6 | $1,968 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $430,200 | $74,000 | 30.49 | $2,256 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $420,700 | $74,000 | 30.49 | $2,256 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.66 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.66 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.66 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.66 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.66 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.66 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.66 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.66 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.66 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.66 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Frances Lane, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Scott St, Monroe | 1,786 | ||
| 15 Frances Ln, Monroe | 3,524 | 11/11/2020 | $420,000 |
| 17 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,254 | 08/27/2025 | $715,000 |
| 23 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,732 | 11/15/2024 | $750,000 |
| 308 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,420 | 12/16/2025 | $1,130,000 |
| 10 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,910 | 12/13/2023 | |
| 230 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 2,048 | 01/20/2006 | $376,500 |
| 25 Frances Ln, Monroe | 3,220 | 01/09/2023 | $765,000 |
| 2 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,806 | 12/08/2017 | $265,000 |
| 3 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,734 | 05/11/2018 | $539,900 |
| 8 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,798 | 02/02/2016 | $300,000 |
| 228 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 2,328 | 06/30/2017 | $329,900 |
| 31 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,684 | 05/19/2005 | $565,000 |
| 239 Mine Rd, Monroe | 636 | 04/24/2012 | $35,000 |
| 38 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,340 | 06/06/1996 | $120,000 |
| 5 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,122 | 12/31/1995 | |
| 9 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,056 | 06/17/2024 | $395,000 |
| 150 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 1,232 | 09/07/2022 | $330,000 |
| 21 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 3,950 | 01/21/2015 | $390,000 |
| 149 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 2,032 | 11/15/2004 | $199,900 |