13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Ridge Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 20-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $233,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,996 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.219 |
| Lot dimensions | 78 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 78 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $40,500, the tax amount paid for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,107.
When was 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/29/2010 for $233,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2010 | $233,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,107 |
| Current property tax | $6,440 |
| Market value | $374,700 |
| Assessed value | $40,500 |
Assessment History for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,600 | $40,500 | 175.4816 | $7,107 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $330,300 | $40,500 | 22.44 | $909 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $268,700 | $40,500 | 26.6 | $1,077 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $235,500 | $40,500 | 30.49 | $1,235 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $230,200 | $40,500 | 30.49 | $1,235 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.63 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.63 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.63 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.63 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.63 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.63 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.63 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.63 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.63 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.63 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 13 Ridge Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 State Route 17M, Monroe | 1,062 | 12/28/2023 | |
| 373 State Route 17M, Monroe | 6,072 | 02/07/2007 | $1,500,000 |
| 15 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 1,140 | ||
| 23 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,732 | 11/15/2024 | $750,000 |
| 17 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,254 | 08/27/2025 | $715,000 |
| 15 Frances Ln, Monroe | 3,524 | 11/11/2020 | $420,000 |
| 7 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 1,160 | 09/03/2020 | $231,000 |
| 11 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 2,453 | 12/04/2013 | $1 |
| 2 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,806 | 12/08/2017 | $265,000 |
| 25 Frances Ln, Monroe | 3,220 | 01/09/2023 | $765,000 |
| 9 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 885 | 03/14/1997 | $70,000 |
| 1 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 1,850 | ||
| 239 Mine Rd, Monroe | 636 | 04/24/2012 | $35,000 |
| 31 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,684 | 05/19/2005 | $565,000 |
| 7 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 960 | 12/11/2007 | $195,500 |
| 3 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 1,638 | 07/09/2020 | $275,100 |
| 9 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,056 | 06/17/2024 | $395,000 |
| 5 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,122 | 12/31/1995 | |
| 17 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 720 | 07/24/2018 | $185,000 |
| 21 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 3,950 | 01/21/2015 | $390,000 |