1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 25-3-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $6,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,850 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.354 |
| Lot dimensions | 121 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 121 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,949.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,950 |
| Current property tax | $6,717 |
| Market value | $471,800 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441,600 | $51,000 | 175.4816 | $8,950 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $416,000 | $51,000 | 22.44 | $1,144 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $338,400 | $51,000 | 26.6 | $1,357 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $296,500 | $51,000 | 30.49 | $1,555 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $289,900 | $51,000 | 30.49 | $1,555 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.56 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.56 |
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 0.60 |
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 0.60 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.56 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.52 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.52 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.52 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.52 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.52 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.52 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.52 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 1 Dry Hill Lake Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 State Route 17M, Monroe | 1,062 | 12/28/2023 | |
| 373 State Route 17M, Monroe | 6,072 | 02/07/2007 | $1,500,000 |
| 15 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 1,140 | ||
| 8 Prospect St, Monroe | 1,640 | 07/31/2009 | $283,000 |
| 7 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 1,160 | 09/03/2020 | $231,000 |
| 11 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 2,453 | 12/04/2013 | $1 |
| 151 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 1,200 | 01/28/2022 | $299,000 |
| 2 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,806 | 12/08/2017 | $265,000 |
| 9 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 885 | 03/14/1997 | $70,000 |
| 239 Mine Rd, Monroe | 636 | 04/24/2012 | $35,000 |
| 31 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,684 | 05/19/2005 | $565,000 |
| 341 State Route 17M, Monroe | 1,260 | 05/17/2018 | |
| 7 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 960 | 12/11/2007 | $195,500 |
| 3 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 1,638 | 07/09/2020 | $275,100 |
| 9 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,056 | 06/17/2024 | $395,000 |
| 5 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 1,122 | 12/31/1995 | |
| 17 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe | 720 | 07/24/2018 | $185,000 |
| 13 Ridge Rd, Monroe | 1,996 | 12/29/2010 | $233,200 |
| 21 Cedar Rd, Monroe | 3,950 | 01/21/2015 | $390,000 |