Santa Clara County  »  1275 Crossman Ave

1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-32-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $63,185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,885,612

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 138,146
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.17
Lot sqft 50,903
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 138,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $160,751,249.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $63,185,000

Title Documents for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/15/2021 Grant Deed
03/19/2015 Covenant
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,885,612
Market value $160,751,249

Assessment History for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $160,751,249 1.173 $1,885,612 +3.78%
2024-2025 $157,599,265 1.1529 $1,816,962 +108.75%
2023-2024 $74,700,720 1.1652 $870,413 +1.66%
2022-2023 $73,236,000 1.1691 $856,202 +12.71%
2021-2022 $64,421,830 1.1792 $759,662 -7.43%

Permits for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2026
03/25/2026
03/06/2026
02/10/2026
12/17/2025
11/07/2025
11/03/2025
09/04/2025
05/20/2025
04/21/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.