Santa Clara County  »  475 E Java Dr

475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-32-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/07/2017
Sale price $210,275,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,076,968

Lot & Building Information for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 126,760
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.17
Lot sqft 50,908
Units 3
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 126,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,658.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $91,813,151.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2017 $210,275,500

Title Documents for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,076,968
Market value $91,813,151

Assessment History for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $91,813,151 1.173 $1,076,968 +3.78%
2024-2025 $90,012,894 1.1529 $1,037,759 +0.92%
2023-2024 $88,247,937 1.1652 $1,028,265 -0.14%
2022-2023 $88,076,818 1.1691 $1,029,706 +1.13%
2021-2022 $86,349,822 1.1792 $1,018,237 +1.10%

Permits for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2013
11/01/2012
06/03/2011
04/26/2011
03/23/2011
02/18/2011
05/07/2010
04/28/2010
04/05/2010
Unlock the permit history for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 East Java Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.