Santa Clara County  »  1375 Crossman Ave

1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-32-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $301,815,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,334,866

Lot & Building Information for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 192,479
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.1
Lot sqft 47,763
Year built 2009
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 192,479 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,568.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $199,050,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $301,815,500

Title Documents for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2024 Notice Non Responsibility
04/15/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/15/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/15/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/15/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,334,866
Market value $199,050,783

Assessment History for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $199,050,783 1.173 $2,334,866 +3.78%
2024-2025 $195,147,828 1.1529 $2,249,859 +91.33%
2023-2024 $100,918,800 1.1652 $1,175,906 +1.66%
2022-2023 $98,940,000 1.1691 $1,156,708 +35.96%
2021-2022 $72,146,146 1.1792 $850,747 -1.94%

Permits for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2025
07/08/2025
12/12/2024
09/19/2024
07/08/2024
06/11/2024
04/12/2024
02/21/2018
12/19/2017
09/19/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.