Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Automall CT  »  6720 Automall CT

6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-66-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Sale date 08/06/2010
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,205

Lot & Building Information for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Building sqft 34,671
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 4.6
Lot sqft 200,376
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

How many square feet does 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 34,671 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,612,232.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2010 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
05/17/2017 Release
11/16/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/25/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/23/2011 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
01/31/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/31/2011 Assignment
01/31/2011 Lease
01/31/2011 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,205
Market value $4,612,232

Assessment History for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,612,232 1.2186 $56,205 +1.59%
2024-2025 $4,521,797 1.2235 $55,324 +0.57%
2023-2024 $4,433,135 1.2409 $55,011 +1.64%
2022-2023 $4,346,212 1.2453 $54,123 +0.40%
2021-2022 $4,260,993 1.2652 $53,910 +1.11%

Permits for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6720 Automall Court, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
455 Automall Dr, Gilroy 30,630 08/29/2018 $6,500,000