Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Automall Dr  »  455 Automall Dr

455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-66-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 08/29/2018
Sale price $6,500,000
Property tax $65,953

Lot & Building Information for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Building sqft 30,630
Total sqft 30,630
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 4.69
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 204,122
Units 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 30,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?

455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,412,159.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2018 $6,500,000
03/02/2015 $342,000
11/16/2011 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/18/2020 Notice of Default
09/18/2020 Substitution Trustee
06/24/2020 Notice of Default
05/01/2020 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
06/05/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/02/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2018 Subordination Agreement
08/29/2018 Deed of Trust
08/29/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,953
Market value $5,412,159

Assessment History for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,412,159 1.2186 $65,953 +1.59%
2024-2025 $5,306,039 1.2235 $64,919 +0.57%
2023-2024 $5,202,000 1.2409 $64,552 +1.64%
2022-2023 $5,100,000 1.2453 $63,510 +0.40%
2021-2022 $5,000,000 1.2652 $63,260 -7.44%

Permits for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 455 Automall Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8431 Pacheco Hwy, Gilroy 03/28/2014