Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Central Ave  »  100 Central Ave

100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 49
Lot 47.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $192,238

Lot & Building Information for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 10.11
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 142,341 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $9,636,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

No photo available
Warehouse/Flex Space Available in Farmingdale, NJ
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/14/2025
Last updated 05/05/2026

AA

Available For Immediate Occupancy
Located within minutes of Routes 33 and 34, 195 and Garden State Pky

View Listing

Brokers

Chidi Egesionu
Douglas Twyman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 13,000 Chidi Egesionu
Douglas Twyman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Warehouse/Flex Space Available in Farmingdale, NJ
100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 13000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $1

Title Documents for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/13/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $164,872
Current property tax $192,238
Market value $9,636,000

Assessment History for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,379,000 $9,379,000 1.711 $160,475 -0.91%
2023 $9,032,400 $9,032,400 1.793 $161,951 -6.12%
2022 $8,540,100 $8,540,100 2.02 $172,510 +20.10%
2021 $6,490,900 $6,490,900 2.213 $143,644 -1.21%
2020 $6,490,900 $6,490,900 2.24 $145,396 +165.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 100 Central Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Central Ave, Farmingdale 30,000 05/03/2010 $1,400,000
900 Central Ave, Howell Twp 4,000 09/01/2023 $1
300 Central Ave, Farmingdale 02/04/2010 $1,587,000
18 Larrabee Blvd, Howell 1,836 03/16/2016 $255,000
1002 US Highway 9, Howell 31,266
212 Herbertsville Rd, Howell 1,152
35 Addison Rd, Howell 2,621 09/18/2015 $400,000
1020 US Highway 9, Howell 15,475 12/05/2025 $1
400 Central Ave, Farmingdale 01/14/2014 $1,500,000
700 Central Ave, Farmingdale 12/29/2014 $3,500,000
82 Maxim Rd, Howell
420 Old Tavern Rd, Howell 4,756 11/21/2020 $1
800 Central Ave, Farmingdale
72 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell Twp 09/01/2023 $1
31 Addison Rd, Howell 2,290 12/19/2020 $1
2905-2907 US Highway 9, Howell 8,710 08/11/2018 $1