Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Central Ave  »  400 Central Ave

400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 49
Lot 49.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/14/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,279

Lot & Building Information for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 27,214
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 3.645
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 27,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $3,032,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2014 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2020 - R
02/21/2018 - R
01/14/2014 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,304
Current property tax $58,279
Market value $3,032,200

Assessment History for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,032,200 $3,032,200 1.659 $50,304 -0.55%
2024 $2,956,300 $2,956,300 1.711 $50,582 +0.23%
2023 $2,814,500 $2,814,500 1.793 $50,464 -8.92%
2022 $2,743,000 $2,743,000 2.02 $55,409 +6.54%
2021 $2,350,100 $2,350,100 2.213 $52,008 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 400 Central Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Central Ave, Farmingdale 142,341 09/01/2023 $1
500 Central Ave, Farmingdale 30,000 05/03/2010 $1,400,000
900 Central Ave, Howell Twp 4,000 09/01/2023 $1
300 Central Ave, Farmingdale 34,583 02/04/2010 $1,587,000
1002 US Highway 9, Howell 31,266
212 Herbertsville Rd, Howell 1,152
35 Addison Rd, Howell 2,621 09/18/2015 $400,000
1020 US Highway 9, Howell 15,475 12/05/2025 $1
274 Casino Dr, Farmingdale 2,369 12/23/2020 $415,000
759 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 07/15/2013 $1
700 Central Ave, Farmingdale 62,132 12/29/2014 $3,500,000
82 Maxim Rd, Howell
420 Old Tavern Rd, Howell 4,756 11/21/2020 $1
800 Central Ave, Farmingdale 69,452 02/24/2026 $11,355,000
72 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell Twp 09/01/2023 $1
31 Addison Rd, Howell 2,290 12/19/2020 $1