62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, NJ Property Information
62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 182 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
| Current property tax | $142,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
| Building class | Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) |
| Acreage | 42.76 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
- • Improvements for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, NJ was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,151,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $139,470 |
| Current property tax | $142,568 |
| Market value | $8,151,400 |
Assessment History for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,896,100 | $7,896,100 | 1.711 | $135,102 | -0.28% |
| 2023 | $7,556,100 | $7,556,100 | 1.793 | $135,481 | -9.92% |
| 2022 | $7,445,600 | $7,445,600 | 2.02 | $150,401 | -6.44% |
| 2021 | $7,264,000 | $7,264,000 | 2.213 | $160,752 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $7,264,000 | $7,264,000 | 2.24 | $162,714 | -2.91% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp
Here are the neighbors for 62 Yellowbrook Road, Howell Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Highway 34, Colts Neck | 1,623 | 11/17/2023 | $375,000 |
| 90 Highway 34, Howell Twp | 2,079 | 10/29/2020 | $350,000 |
| 434 Brickyard Rd, Freehold | 2,327 | 03/08/2010 | $99 |
| 1002 US Highway 9, Howell | 31,266 | ||
| 100 Highway 34, Howell Twp | 1,464 | 07/19/2023 | $375,000 |
| 1020 US Highway 9, Howell | 15,475 | 12/05/2025 | $1 |
| 35 Addison Rd, Howell | 2,621 | 09/18/2015 | $400,000 |
| 759 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale | 07/15/2013 | $1 | |
| 274 Casino Dr, Farmingdale | 2,369 | 12/23/2020 | $415,000 |
| 438 Brickyard Rd, Freehold | 2,125 | ||
| 2905-2907 US Highway 9, Howell | 8,710 | 08/11/2018 | $1 |
| 31 Addison Rd, Howell | 2,290 | 12/19/2020 | $1 |
| 362 Kent Rd, Howell | 1,312 | 01/16/2021 | $1 |