Orange County  »  10940  »  Route 211 E  »  437 Route 211 E

437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 Route 211 E, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 53-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,226

Lot & Building Information for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Building sqft 2,975
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.547
Lot dimensions 187 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 187
Depth 200
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

• • Improvements for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 2,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940?

437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $808,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $500,000
05/26/2006 $1
08/11/1999 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deed
11/13/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Other
(RP / R/LR)
11/13/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
06/19/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/26/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
08/11/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Deed
12/20/1996 - D
12/24/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,226
Market value $808,200
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $719,800 $102,000 129.6669 $13,226 +507.05%
2024 $703,400 $102,000 21.36 $2,179 -12.46%
2023 $636,704 $102,000 24.4 $2,489 -18.61%
2022 $582,778 $104,900 29.15 $3,058 -1.59%
2021 $582,800 $104,900 29.62 $3,107 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 437 Route 211 E, Middletown.