Orange County  »  10940  »  Dunning Rd  »  265 Dunning Rd

265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Dunning Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 53-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Sale date 06/06/1996
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,028

Lot & Building Information for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Building sqft 810
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.277
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 131
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $493.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/1996 $400,000

Title Documents for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/1996 - D
06/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,028
Market value $429,500
Assessed value $54,200

Assessment History for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Dunning Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,500 $54,200 129.6669 $7,028 +507.05%
2024 $373,800 $54,200 21.36 $1,158 -12.46%
2023 $338,300 $54,200 24.4 $1,322 -16.30%
2022 $301,111 $54,200 29.15 $1,580 +1.21%
2021 $292,800 $52,700 29.62 $1,561 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.