Orange County  »  10940  »  Brandy Blvd  »  2 Brandy Blvd

2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 53-4-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $2,735,810
Arm's length
Property tax $32,728

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Building sqft 7,600
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 251 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 251
Depth 260
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

• • Improvements for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940?

2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $2,735,810

Title Documents for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,728
Market value $2,000,000
Assessed value $252,400

Assessment History for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,781,200 $252,400 129.6669 $32,728 +507.05%
2024 $1,740,700 $252,400 21.36 $5,391 -12.46%
2023 $1,575,500 $252,400 24.4 $6,159 -16.30%
2022 $1,402,222 $252,400 29.15 $7,357 -1.59%
2021 $1,402,200 $252,400 29.62 $7,476 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Brandy Boulevard, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price