684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill |
| Zip code | 10973 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wawayanda |
| Neighborhood | Ridgebury |
| Parcel ID | 16-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
| Building sqft | 5,009 |
| Total sqft | 7,025 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 1.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
- • Improvements for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was built in 1900 and has a total of 5,009 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $236,400, the tax amount paid for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 is $9,508.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,509 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $612,400 |
| Assessed value | $236,400 |
Assessment History for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530,000 | $236,400 | 40.2227 | $9,509 | +98.34% |
| 2024 | $513,900 | $236,400 | 20.28 | $4,794 | -10.90% |
| 2023 | $463,500 | $236,400 | 22.76 | $5,380 | -13.66% |
| 2022 | $397,300 | $236,400 | 26.36 | $6,232 | -1.20% |
| 2021 | $384,400 | $236,400 | 26.68 | $6,307 | -3.65% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,358 |
| Median age | 33.8 |
| Average household income | $143,149 |
| Family households | 80.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 774 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $439,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill
Here are the neighbors for 684-690 Ridgebury Road, Slate Hill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1174 Route 12, New Hampton | 1,224 | 01/22/2020 | $250,000 |
| 696 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill | 2,264 | 09/18/2015 | $65,000 |
| 66 Post Rd, Slate Hill | 2,598 | 05/12/2008 | $260,000 |
| 704 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill | 1,052 | 12/21/2006 | $195,000 |
| 672 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill | 2,960 | ||
| 1274 Route 12, New Hampton | 12/06/1995 | $250,000 | |