Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ave  »  89 Gleneida Ave

89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 07/24/2001
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,574

Lot & Building Information for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 1,116
Total sqft 2,106
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.596
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 130 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 87
Depth 130
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $662,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2001 $500,000
09/03/1997 $545,000
06/03/1997 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2001 - D
08/08/2001 - R
Deed
09/03/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
06/03/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,574
Market value $662,200
Assessed value $662,200

Assessment History for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,200 $662,200 26.5382 $17,574 -12.27%
2024 $662,200 $662,200 30.25 $20,032 -10.77%
2023 $662,200 $662,200 33.9 $22,449 -6.46%
2022 $662,200 $662,200 36.24 $23,998 -1.36%
2021 $662,200 $662,200 36.74 $24,329 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 89 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Fowler Ave, Carmel 2,508 06/06/2017 $300,000
29 Fowler Ave, Carmel 2,261 01/12/2018 $280,000
3 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,344 05/23/2016 $190,000
26 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,998 01/27/2013 $1
41 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,742 04/29/2016 $150,000
37-39 Fowler Ave, Carmel 3,728 01/14/2015 $150,000
93 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,778
29 Collier Dr W, Carmel 2,851 10/07/2005 $500,000
13 Ridge Rd, Carmel 2,752 10/23/2023 $575,000
24 Collier Dr W, Carmel 2,086 09/01/2021 $400,000
5 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,585 02/24/2023 $279,900
24 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,758
25 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,220 09/15/2004 $265,000
23 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,092 04/02/1994 $1
28 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,894