3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 54-1-29/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
| Property tax | $1,061,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 6,222 |
| Total sqft | 7,431 |
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 261.04 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year last altered | 1760 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
This Water Supply (822) located at 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 6,222 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $40,000,000, the tax amount paid for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $1,061,528.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,061,528 |
| Market value | $40,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $40,000,000 |
Assessment History for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,000,000 | $40,000,000 | 26.5382 | $1,061,528 | -35.07% |
| 2024 | $54,048,865 | $54,048,865 | 30.25 | $1,634,978 | -1.70% |
| 2023 | $49,065,900 | $49,065,900 | 33.9 | $1,663,334 | -2.52% |
| 2022 | $47,083,712 | $47,083,712 | 36.24 | $1,706,314 | +3.10% |
| 2021 | $45,048,266 | $45,048,266 | 36.74 | $1,655,073 | -0.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-7 Belden Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.73 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.73 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.11 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.81 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.93 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 4.13 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.16 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.64 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|