Putnam County  »  10512  »  Day Rd  »  20 Day Rd

20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Day Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.6-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Sale date 08/03/2009
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,080

Lot & Building Information for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Building sqft 7,515
Total sqft 17,538
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.14
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Day Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 20 Day Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Day Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 7,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,058,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Day Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2009 $400,000

Title Documents for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Day Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,080
Market value $1,058,100
Assessed value $1,058,100

Assessment History for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Day Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,058,100 $1,058,100 26.5382 $28,080 -12.27%
2024 $1,058,100 $1,058,100 30.25 $32,008 +52.88%
2023 $617,600 $617,600 33.9 $20,937 -6.46%
2022 $617,600 $617,600 36.24 $22,382 -1.36%
2021 $617,600 $617,600 36.74 $22,691 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Day Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Day Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Day Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 20 Day Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1822 Route 6, Carmel 2,460 01/02/2018 $325,000
14 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,545 12/01/2004 $530,000
26 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,038 11/09/2015 $380,000
52 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,659 06/30/1995 $132,500
11 Route 6, Carmel 1,598
1828 Route 6, Carmel 07/23/2004 $342,500
34 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,242 09/24/2013 $265,000
62 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,562
20 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,108 10/22/2009 $1
1816 Route 6, Carmel 4,758 12/03/1999 $310,000
9 Church St, Carmel 2,137
46 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,536 08/27/2018 $379,000