Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 6  »  1808 Route 6

1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1808 Route 6, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.6-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Building sqft 11,360
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 1.62
Frontage 204
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1808 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1808 Route 6, Carmel

How many square feet does 1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 11,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?

1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,476,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1808 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,170
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,476,000
Assessed value $1,476,000

Assessment History for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,476,000 $1,476,000 26.5382 $39,170 -12.27%
2024 $1,476,000 $1,476,000 30.25 $44,649 -10.77%
2023 $1,476,000 $1,476,000 33.9 $50,036 -6.46%
2022 $1,476,000 $1,476,000 36.24 $53,490 -1.36%
2021 $1,476,000 $1,476,000 36.74 $54,228 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1808 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1808 Route 6, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 1808 Route 6, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1822 Route 6, Carmel 2,460 01/02/2018 $325,000
14 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,545 12/01/2004 $530,000
26 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,038 11/09/2015 $380,000
52 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,659 06/30/1995 $132,500
62 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,562
1828 Route 6, Carmel 07/23/2004 $342,500
20 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,108 10/22/2009 $1
1717 Route 6, Carmel 5,732 12/30/2016 $1
1735 Route 6 Rd, Carmel 5,633
1816 Route 6, Carmel 4,758 12/03/1999 $310,000
9 Church St, Carmel 2,137
7 Church St, Carmel 3,146