Putnam County  »  10512  »  Seminary Hill Rd  »  11-17 Seminary Hill Rd

11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.6-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Sale date 03/30/1993
Sale price $247,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Building sqft 4,896
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.181
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 100
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 4,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1993 $247,500

Title Documents for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/1993 - D
03/31/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,276
Current property tax $0
Market value $613,300
Assessed value $613,300

Assessment History for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,300 $613,300 26.5382 $16,276 -12.27%
2024 $613,300 $613,300 30.25 $18,552 -10.77%
2023 $613,300 $613,300 33.9 $20,791 -6.46%
2022 $613,300 $613,300 36.24 $22,226 -1.36%
2021 $613,300 $613,300 36.74 $22,533 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 11-17 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,038 11/09/2015 $380,000
14 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,545 12/01/2004 $530,000
1822 Route 6, Carmel 2,460 01/02/2018 $325,000
1733 Route 6, Carmel 2,426 11/02/2016 $1
1671 Route 6, Carmel 3,588 09/23/2002 $4,500
20 Glenvue Dr, Carmel 2,108 10/22/2009 $1
1717 Route 6, Carmel 5,732 12/30/2016 $1
1735 Route 6 Rd, Carmel 5,633
7 Church St, Carmel 3,146
9 Church St, Carmel 2,137
1816 Route 6, Carmel 4,758 12/03/1999 $310,000