Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 6  »  114 Route 6

114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Route 6, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.12-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Sale date 06/16/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,459

Lot & Building Information for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Building sqft 5,150
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.12
Frontage 124
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 114 Route 6, Carmel

• • Improvements for 114 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Route 6, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 5,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?

114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2021 $1,100,000
09/16/2000 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Route 6, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
09/16/2000 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,459
Market value $705,900
Assessed value $705,900

Assessment History for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,900 $705,900 23.3164 $16,459 -27.16%
2024 $705,900 $705,900 32.01 $22,596 -8.28%
2023 $705,900 $705,900 34.9 $24,636 +38.72%
2022 $475,500 $475,500 37.35 $17,760 -1.22%
2021 $475,500 $475,500 37.81 $17,979 +8.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Route 6, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 114 Route 6, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1863 Route 6, Carmel 2,207 03/09/2010 $1,500,000
26 Tango Ln, Carmel 2,702 08/01/2014 $477,500
1849 Route 6, Carmel 1,792 12/06/2023 $400,000
2 Leeside Rd, Carmel 1,102
118 Route 6, Carmel 4,362 10/06/2011 $1,200,000
33 Willow Rd, Carmel 1,440 09/29/2017 $295,000
2071 Route 6, Carmel 11/17/2003 $13,835
53 Route 6, Carmel 11/08/2024 $295,000
131 Route 6, Carmel 04/28/1992 $1
113 Route 6, Carmel 4,992 04/30/2021 $1,150,000
27 Tango Ln, Carmel 3,309 09/19/2003 $612,500
1841 Route 6, Carmel 7,280 01/19/2006 $3,419,500