Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 6  »  122 Route 6

122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Route 6, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.12-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Sale date 05/25/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,496

Lot & Building Information for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Building sqft 7,580
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.19
Frontage 120
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 122 Route 6, Carmel

• • Improvements for 122 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Route 6, Carmel

How many square feet does 122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 7,580 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?

122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2004 $1

Title Documents for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2004 - D
06/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,496
Market value $621,700
Assessed value $621,700

Assessment History for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,700 $621,700 23.3164 $14,496 -27.16%
2024 $621,700 $621,700 32.01 $19,901 -8.28%
2023 $621,700 $621,700 34.9 $21,697 -6.56%
2022 $621,700 $621,700 37.35 $23,220 -1.22%
2021 $621,700 $621,700 37.81 $23,506 +8.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Route 6, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 122 Route 6, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1849 Route 6, Carmel 1,792 12/06/2023 $400,000
1863 Route 6, Carmel 2,207 03/09/2010 $1,500,000
2 Leeside Rd, Carmel 1,102
50 Route 6, Carmel 2,400 12/21/2022
118 Route 6, Carmel 4,362 10/06/2011 $1,200,000
33 Willow Rd, Carmel 1,440 09/29/2017 $295,000
2071 Route 6, Carmel 11/17/2003 $13,835
72 Route 6, Carmel 27,150 10/02/2018 $7,890,000
1841 Route 6, Carmel 7,280 01/19/2006 $3,419,500
27 Tango Ln, Carmel 3,309 09/19/2003 $612,500
53 Route 6, Carmel 11/08/2024 $295,000
68 Route 6, Carmel 4,623