Putnam County  »  10512  »  Stoneleigh Ave  »  1081 Stoneleigh Ave

1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.11-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,379

Lot & Building Information for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 3,735
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.21
Frontage 179
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,408,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $1,250,000
01/29/2013 $1,673,083
12/04/2001 $974,185
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/29/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
12/04/2001 - D
01/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,379
Market value $1,408,500
Assessed value $1,408,500

Assessment History for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,408,500 $1,408,500 26.5382 $37,379 -12.27%
2024 $1,408,500 $1,408,500 30.25 $42,607 -10.77%
2023 $1,408,500 $1,408,500 33.9 $47,748 -6.46%
2022 $1,408,500 $1,408,500 36.24 $51,044 +176.98%
2021 $501,600 $501,600 36.74 $18,429 -43.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 1081 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Tango Ln, Carmel 2,702 08/01/2014 $477,500
79 Route 6, Carmel 7,480 08/15/2023
13 Tower Rd, Carmel 1,352
1075 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 01/03/2013 $1
65 Route 6, Carmel
77 Route 6, Carmel 3,642 11/23/2021 $600,000
97 Route 6, Carmel 20,912 12/21/2007 $27,300
1071 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 3,126 06/12/2012 $520,000
113 Route 6, Carmel 4,992 04/30/2021 $1,150,000
131 Route 6, Carmel 04/28/1992 $1
84 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel 1,933
89 Route 6, Carmel 07/25/2000 $49,000