Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 6  »  109 Route 6

109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Route 6, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.11-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Sale date 03/03/2011
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,094

Lot & Building Information for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Building sqft 8,364
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.7
Frontage 392
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 109 Route 6, Carmel

• • Improvements for 109 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Route 6, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 8,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?

109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2011 $1,100,000
03/03/1998 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Route 6, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Deed
03/03/1998 - D
03/12/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,094
Market value $904,700
Assessed value $904,700

Assessment History for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,700 $904,700 23.3164 $21,094 -27.16%
2024 $904,700 $904,700 32.01 $28,959 -8.28%
2023 $904,700 $904,700 34.9 $31,574 -6.56%
2022 $904,700 $904,700 37.35 $33,791 -1.22%
2021 $904,700 $904,700 37.81 $34,207 +8.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Route 6, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 109 Route 6, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Tower Rd, Carmel 1,762 08/22/2017 $350,000
92 Route 6, Carmel 7,000 09/28/2010 $900,000
1961 Route 6, Carmel 20,375 03/19/2021 $1,750,000
32 Lindy Dr, Carmel 3,360
1894 Route 6, Carmel 3,133 03/20/1996 $1
1995 Route 6, Carmel 2,879 08/22/2013 $900,000
34 Lindy Dr, Carmel 1,850 04/03/2009 $1
18 Tower Rd, Carmel 1,300 08/23/2012 $260,000
17 Tower Rd, Carmel 1,968 08/07/2014 $335,000
13 Tower Rd, Carmel 1,352
20 Tower Rd, Carmel 2,352 05/16/2017 $1
97 Route 6, Carmel 20,912 12/21/2007 $27,300