1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1995 Route 6, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
| Sale date | 08/22/2013 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,879 |
| Building class | Bank Complex with Office Building (463) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 121 ft X 430 ft |
| Frontage | 121 |
| Depth | 430 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
- • Improvements for 1995 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1995 Route 6, Carmel
This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,879 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $897,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1995 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2013 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 1995 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,929 |
| Market value | $897,600 |
| Assessed value | $897,600 |
Assessment History for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1995 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897,600 | $897,600 | 23.3164 | $20,929 | -27.16% |
| 2024 | $897,600 | $897,600 | 32.01 | $28,732 | -8.28% |
| 2023 | $897,600 | $897,600 | 34.9 | $31,326 | -6.56% |
| 2022 | $897,600 | $897,600 | 37.35 | $33,525 | -1.22% |
| 2021 | $897,600 | $897,600 | 37.81 | $33,938 | +8.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1995 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1995 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1995 Route 6, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 1995 Route 6, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Tower Rd, Carmel | 1,762 | 08/22/2017 | $350,000 |
| 1961 Route 6, Carmel | 20,375 | 03/19/2021 | $1,750,000 |
| 32 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 3,360 | ||
| 92 Route 6, Carmel | 7,000 | 09/28/2010 | $900,000 |
| 1894 Route 6, Carmel | 3,133 | 03/20/1996 | $1 |
| 34 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 1,850 | 04/03/2009 | $1 |
| 18 Tower Rd, Carmel | 1,300 | 08/23/2012 | $260,000 |
| 17 Tower Rd, Carmel | 1,968 | 08/07/2014 | $335,000 |