Putnam County  »  10541  »  Nicole Way  »  41 Nicole Way

41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.6-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Sale date 10/29/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,578

Lot & Building Information for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.44
Frontage 237
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541?

41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,600, the tax amount paid for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,577.

When was 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/29/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1998 $1
06/01/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/1998 - D
11/09/1998 - R
Deed
06/01/1994 - D
07/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,578
Market value $575,600
Assessed value $575,600

Assessment History for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,900 $537,900 27.0639 $14,558 -7.41%
2024 $512,300 $512,300 30.69 $15,722 +1.85%
2023 $461,500 $461,500 33.45 $15,437 -2.10%
2022 $435,000 $435,000 36.25 $15,769 +1.99%
2021 $426,500 $426,500 36.25 $15,461 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Nicole Way, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.97
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.97
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.03
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.67
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.80
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.00
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.02
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.46
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.88

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.98
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.88
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.04
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.12