Putnam County  »  10541  »  Nicole Way  »  75 Nicole Way

75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.7-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Sale date 07/19/2000
Sale price $438,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,081

Lot & Building Information for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.84
Frontage 270
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541?

75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,600, the tax amount paid for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,040.

When was 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/19/2000 for $438,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2000 $438,750
02/03/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Deed
02/03/1994 - D
02/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,041
Current property tax $17,081
Market value $666,600
Assessed value $666,600

Assessment History for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,000 $623,000 27.0639 $16,861 -7.40%
2024 $593,300 $593,300 30.69 $18,208 +1.84%
2023 $534,500 $534,500 33.45 $17,879 -2.10%
2022 $503,800 $503,800 36.25 $18,263 +2.00%
2021 $493,900 $493,900 36.25 $17,904 -0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.05
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.09
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.09
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.72
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.91
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.11
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.12
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.36
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.90

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.88
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.12
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.90
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.00

Neighbors for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 75 Nicole Way, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Hickory Bend Rd E, Carmel 1,448 01/25/2023
121 Hickory Bend Rd E, Carmel 1,552 12/10/1997 $1
18 Salem Ridge Rd, Carmel 3,292 02/16/2012 $1
41 Nicole Way, Mahopac 1,916 10/29/1998 $1
151 Hickory Bend Rd E, Carmel 932 12/03/1997 $1
91 Hickory Bend Rd, Carmel 1,330 11/18/2011 $167,500
21 Nicole Way, Mahopac 1,853 07/14/2005 $1
63 DE Liso Ln, Mahopac 1,008 09/23/2022 $295,000
146 Hickory Bend Rd, Carmel 05/14/2020
19 Katie CT, Mahopac 2,280 06/03/2008 $489,000
24 Salem Ridge Rd, Carmel 3,942 06/25/2025 $10
1055 Route 6, Mahopac 4,667
37 Katie CT, Mahopac 2,836 10/30/2020 $599,990
31 Nicole Way, Mahopac 2,570 11/03/2020 $630,000
70 Nicole Way, Mahopac 2,430 08/22/2019
349 Shear Hill Rd, Carmel 2,008 09/05/2005 $1
150 Hickory Bend Rd E, Carmel 2,448 05/14/2020
98 Hickory Bend Rd W, Carmel 1,617 12/15/2003 $315,000
353 Shear Hill Rd, Carmel 2,406 03/24/2009 $1
20 Salem Ridge Rd, Carmel 3,120 10/17/2011 $600,000