Putnam County  »  10512  »  Hickory Bend Rd  »  69 Hickory Bend Rd

69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 65.8-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Current property tax $3,724

Lot & Building Information for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.24
Frontage 267
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,300, the tax amount paid for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,754.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,755
Current property tax $3,724
Market value $518,300
Assessed value $518,300

Assessment History for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,400 $484,400 26.5382 $12,855 -6.13%
2024 $452,700 $452,700 30.25 $13,694 -0.94%
2023 $407,800 $407,800 33.9 $13,824 +3.10%
2022 $370,000 $370,000 36.24 $13,409 +1.60%
2021 $359,200 $359,200 36.74 $13,197 +2.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Hickory Bend Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.57
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.08
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.08
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.32
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.66

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.66
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.77
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.96
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.97
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.98

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.30
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.96
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.98