536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 536 Drewville Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 66-2-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Sale date | 01/25/2012 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,032 |
| Total sqft | 3,992 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 4.19 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 225 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $686,200, the tax amount paid for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,210.
When was 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 01/25/2012 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,211 |
| Market value | $686,200 |
| Assessed value | $686,200 |
Assessment History for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641,300 | $641,300 | 26.5382 | $17,019 | -6.12% |
| 2024 | $599,300 | $599,300 | 30.25 | $18,129 | -0.95% |
| 2023 | $539,900 | $539,900 | 33.9 | $18,303 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $489,900 | $489,900 | 36.24 | $17,754 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 36.74 | $17,474 | +2.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.44 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.76 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.76 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.65 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.48 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 4.53 |
Nearest high schools