Putnam County  »  10512  »  Hayley Hill Dr  »  70 Hayley Hill Dr

70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 66.13-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,030

Lot & Building Information for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 5,453
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.4
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 394 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 394
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2002 and has a total of 5,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,397,100, the tax amount paid for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $37,810.

When was 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $1,500,000
09/11/2012 $1,185,000
09/25/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/11/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Deed
09/25/2002 - D
10/02/2002 - R
Deed
04/24/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,811
Current property tax $34,030
Market value $1,397,100
Assessed value $1,397,100

Assessment History for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,305,700 $1,305,700 27.0639 $35,337 -6.52%
2024 $1,231,800 $1,231,800 30.69 $37,804 +9.66%
2023 $1,030,600 $1,030,600 33.45 $34,474 +0.66%
2022 $944,800 $944,800 36.25 $34,249 +2.00%
2021 $926,300 $926,300 36.25 $33,578 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Hayley Hill Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.51
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.16
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.63
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.68

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.68
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.68
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.78
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.91
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.96

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.00
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.68
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.68
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.91
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.45