Putnam County  »  10541  »  Linda Ln  »  29 Linda Ln

29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 74.15-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 07/14/2016
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,853

Lot & Building Information for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Frontage 230
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,600, the tax amount paid for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,852.

When was 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 08/06/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2016 $260,000
12/04/2003 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/14/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/04/2003 - D
01/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,853
Market value $696,600
Assessed value $696,600

Assessment History for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,000 $651,000 27.0639 $17,619 -7.41%
2024 $620,000 $620,000 30.69 $19,028 +1.83%
2023 $558,600 $558,600 33.45 $18,685 +1.67%
2022 $507,000 $507,000 36.25 $18,379 +4.39%
2021 $485,700 $485,700 36.25 $17,607 +4.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Linda Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.63
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.63
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.22
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.25
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.74
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.82
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.91
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.15
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.55

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.82
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.54
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.87