2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 74.20-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 5,953 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.44 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,953 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,184,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $32,051.
When was 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/13/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $32,052 |
| Market value | $1,184,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,184,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106,800 | $1,106,800 | 27.0639 | $29,954 | -9.17% |
| 2024 | $1,074,600 | $1,074,600 | 30.69 | $32,979 | +2.13% |
| 2023 | $965,400 | $965,400 | 33.45 | $32,293 | -2.11% |
| 2022 | $910,000 | $910,000 | 36.25 | $32,988 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $910,000 | $910,000 | 36.25 | $32,988 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.42 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.42 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 1.80 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.51 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 3.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.38 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.40 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.57 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 3.02 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.40 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 3.63 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.92 |
| Putnam Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 503 | 4.19 |
| Shrub Oak International School | NR | Private | 12 | 24 | 4.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 2 Bauerlein Court, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bauerlein CT, Mahopac | 5,618 | 10/07/2021 | $1,500,000 |
| 169 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,768 | 11/15/2004 | $610,000 |
| 118 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac | 2,148 | 07/12/2013 | $325,500 |
| 20 Linda Ln, Mahopac | |||
| 53 Concordia Rd, Mahopac | 1,906 | 03/23/2022 | $570,000 |
| 49 Concordia Rd, Mahopac | 3,086 | 09/14/2021 | |
| 5 Cedar CT, Mahopac | 2,160 | 11/14/2011 | $430,000 |
| 5 Linda Ln, Mahopac | 2,491 | 07/30/2012 | $425,000 |
| 9 Oak Pond Ln, Mahopac | 3,955 | 07/02/1993 | $106,000 |
| 3 Leaf CT, Mahopac | 1,889 | 03/19/2025 | $10 |
| 29 Linda Ln, Mahopac | 3,168 | 08/06/2019 | |
| 15 Linda Ln, Mahopac | 1,499 | 10/02/1997 | $72,000 |
| 12 Linda Ln, Mahopac | 2,490 | 12/17/2002 | $1 |
| 8 Blackrock Ln, Mahopac | 4,368 | 10/15/2002 | $676,347 |
| 9 Cedar CT, Mahopac | 2,520 | 03/06/1995 | $255,000 |
| 16 Blackrock Ln, Mahopac | 3,094 | 08/01/2000 | $140,000 |
| 10 Blackrock Ln, Mahopac | 4,082 | 09/25/2001 | $549,000 |
| 9 Bauerlein CT, Mahopac | 4,938 | 11/18/2013 | $980,500 |
| 5 Leaf CT, Mahopac | 2,739 | 07/22/2016 | $475,000 |
| 21 Linda Ln, Mahopac | 2,600 | 11/14/2016 | $530,000 |