20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.7-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
| Sale date | 11/20/1995 |
| Sale price | $162,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,443 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,667 |
| Total sqft | 3,053 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 145 ft X 95 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Depth | 95 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,667 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $622,200, the tax amount paid for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,839.
When was 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/20/1995 for $162,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/1995 | $162,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,839 |
| Current property tax | $13,443 |
| Market value | $622,200 |
| Assessed value | $622,200 |
Assessment History for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,000 | $587,000 | 27.0639 | $15,887 | -3.87% |
| 2024 | $538,500 | $538,500 | 30.69 | $16,527 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $485,100 | $485,100 | 33.45 | $16,227 | +0.75% |
| 2022 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 36.25 | $16,106 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $431,400 | $431,400 | 36.25 | $15,638 | +0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-24 Woodland Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.46 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.43 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.65 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.46 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.62 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.74 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.01 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.39 |
Nearest high schools