Putnam County  »  10541  »  St Anthony Pl  »  20 St Anthony Pl

20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 75.5-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Sale date 09/14/2012
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,508

Lot & Building Information for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,887
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Frontage 233
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541?

20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $868,600, the tax amount paid for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $23,507.

When was 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/14/2012 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2012 $585,000
04/21/2003 $1
04/29/1994 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2012 - D
09/24/2012 - R
Deed
04/21/2003 - D
05/20/2003 - R
Deed
04/29/1994 - D
05/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,508
Market value $868,600
Assessed value $868,600

Assessment History for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $811,800 $811,800 27.0639 $21,970 -7.40%
2024 $773,100 $773,100 30.69 $23,726 +1.84%
2023 $696,500 $696,500 33.45 $23,298 -2.10%
2022 $656,500 $656,500 36.25 $23,798 +2.00%
2021 $643,600 $643,600 36.25 $23,331 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 St Anthony Place, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.66
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.66
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.97
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.43
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.02
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.02
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.18
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 4.56
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.59

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.18
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.59
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.01
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 5.03