Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  461 Route 6

461 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

461 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.16-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Property tax $10,663

Lot & Building Information for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 1.01
Frontage 319
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 461 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Route 6, Mahopac

What is the market value of 461 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $394,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,663
Market value $394,000
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 461 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,000 $394,000 27.0639 $10,663 -11.82%
2024 $394,000 $394,000 30.69 $12,092 -8.25%
2023 $394,000 $394,000 33.45 $13,179 -7.72%
2022 $394,000 $394,000 36.25 $14,283 -8.16%
2021 $429,000 $429,000 36.25 $15,551 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.13
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.13
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.13
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.86
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.72
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.75
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.84
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.99
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.35

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.72
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.99
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.35
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.92
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 5.11