Putnam County  »  10541  »  End CT  »  6 End CT

6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 End Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.11-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Sale date 03/01/2001
Sale price $214,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,707

Lot & Building Information for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,327
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 95
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 End Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 6 End Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 End Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,100, the tax amount paid for 6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,667.

When was 6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 03/01/2001 for $214,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 End Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2001 $214,500
12/14/1999 $1
07/28/1994 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 End Court, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2001 - D
03/09/2001 - R
Deed
12/14/1999 - D
12/21/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/28/1994 - D
08/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 6 End Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,667
Current property tax $10,707
Market value $431,100
Assessed value $431,100

Assessment History for 6 End Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 End Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,700 $406,700 27.0639 $11,007 -3.87%
2024 $373,100 $373,100 30.69 $11,450 +1.85%
2023 $336,100 $336,100 33.45 $11,243 +0.76%
2022 $307,800 $307,800 36.25 $11,158 +3.01%
2021 $298,800 $298,800 36.25 $10,832 +0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 End Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 End Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.75
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.75
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.28
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.94
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.39
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.49
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.54
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.76

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.49
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.76
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.32
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 5.50