Putnam County  »  10541  »  Colonial Dr  »  33 Colonial Dr

33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.11-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 10/22/2010
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,093

Lot & Building Information for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,523
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 120
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,400, the tax amount paid for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,052.

When was 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/22/2010 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2010 $265,000
09/27/2001 $223,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
09/27/2001 - D
10/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,053
Current property tax $10,093
Market value $408,400
Assessed value $408,400

Assessment History for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,300 $385,300 27.0639 $10,428 -3.88%
2024 $353,500 $353,500 30.69 $10,849 +3.13%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 33.45 $10,520 +0.77%
2022 $288,000 $288,000 36.25 $10,440 +3.00%
2021 $279,600 $279,600 36.25 $10,136 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Colonial Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.77
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.77
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.26
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.91
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.41
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.52
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.57
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.76

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.52
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.39
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.76
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.32