Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  441 Route 6

441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.16-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Sale date 11/23/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,004

Lot & Building Information for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,200
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 411 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 411
Depth 94
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 441 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Route 6, Mahopac

How many square feet does 441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $628,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2009 $1

Title Documents for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2009 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,004
Market value $628,300
Assessed value $628,300

Assessment History for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,300 $628,300 27.0639 $17,004 -11.82%
2024 $628,300 $628,300 30.69 $19,283 -8.25%
2023 $628,300 $628,300 33.45 $21,017 -7.72%
2022 $628,300 $628,300 36.25 $22,776 0.00%
2021 $628,300 $628,300 36.25 $22,776 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 441 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 Route 6, Mahopac 2,311 06/27/2024
461 Route 6, Mahopac
33 Colonial Dr, Mahopac 1,523 10/22/2010 $265,000
433 Route 6, Mahopac 07/15/2000 $1
423 Route 6, Mahopac 975 08/25/2000 $165,000
233 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,796 04/26/2023 $530,000
11-15 Battista Dr, Mahopac 2,104 12/05/2017
427 Route 6, Mahopac 2,160 01/14/1998 $150,000
6 End CT, Mahopac 1,327 03/01/2001 $214,500
241 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,712 08/04/2022 $515,000
237 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac 1,712 07/18/2019 $5,410,000