3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY Property Information
3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
| Current property tax | $16,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
| Building sqft | 1,978 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.94 |
| Frontage | 201 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
- • Improvements for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY is $19,121.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,121 |
| Current property tax | $16,448 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
| Assessed value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554,070 | $381,200 | 31.8691 | $12,149 | +10.08% |
| 2024 | $554,070 | $381,200 | 28.95 | $11,036 | -4.33% |
| 2023 | $455,436 | $381,200 | 30.26 | $11,535 | -4.57% |
| 2022 | $420,983 | $381,200 | 31.71 | $12,088 | -1.86% |
| 2021 | $417,753 | $381,200 | 32.31 | $12,317 | +0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Long Mountain CT, Kent to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 2.59 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 2.73 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.17 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.17 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 4.80 |
Nearest high schools