22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Forest Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 19.12-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
| Property tax | $46,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,497 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 236 ft X 188 ft |
| Frontage | 236 |
| Depth | 188 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 22 Forest Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Forest Court, Carmel
22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,497 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,125,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $46,843.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Forest Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Forest Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $46,843 |
| Market value | $1,125,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,125,000 |
Assessment History for 22 Forest Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Forest Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914,826 | $629,400 | 41.6386 | $26,207 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $914,826 | $629,400 | 30.16 | $18,983 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $751,971 | $629,400 | 34.46 | $21,689 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $695,086 | $629,400 | 36.92 | $23,237 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $689,753 | $629,400 | 37.63 | $23,684 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Forest Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Forest Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.90 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.53 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.57 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 4.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 4.53 |
Nearest high schools