Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  1214 Route 52

1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1214 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 12-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 02/16/2007
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,097

Lot & Building Information for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 28,612
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.69
Frontage 250
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1214 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1214 Route 52, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 28,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1214 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2007 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2007 - D
02/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1214 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $104,097
Market value $2,500,000
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1214 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,746,506 $1,201,596 41.6386 $50,033 +38.06%
2024 $1,746,506 $1,201,596 30.16 $36,240 -12.48%
2023 $1,435,599 $1,201,596 34.46 $41,407 -6.66%
2022 $1,326,997 $1,201,596 36.92 $44,363 -1.89%
2021 $1,316,818 $1,201,596 37.63 $45,216 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1214 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1214 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1214 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 1214 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2159 Route 301, Carmel 1,576 05/28/1997 $175,000
22 Forest CT, Carmel 2,497
20 Forest CT, Carmel 437 06/14/1995 $240,000
1210 Route 52, Carmel 1,860 12/06/2022 $225,000
2096 Route 301, Carmel 1,328 11/14/2016 $255,000
22 Westwood Dr, Carmel 1,236 04/29/2025 $95,000
1046 N Horsepound Rd, Carmel 2,700 05/14/2018
18 Forest CT, Carmel 4,138 02/17/2012
131 Bowen Rd, Carmel 1,782 10/15/2019
1045 N Horsepound Rd, Carmel 1,568 12/15/2016 $325,000
33 S Knapp CT, Carmel 2,124 09/05/2019 $108,333