Putnam County  »  10512  »  Loggers CT  »  26 Loggers CT

26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Loggers Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 20.13-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Sale date 06/21/1999
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,314

Lot & Building Information for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Building sqft 1,093
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.39
Lot dimensions 485 ft X 258 ft
Frontage 485
Depth 258
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $28,314.

When was 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 06/21/1999 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/1999 $205,000

Title Documents for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/1999 - D
06/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,314
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $680,000

Assessment History for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,145 $378,500 41.6386 $15,760 +38.06%
2024 $550,145 $378,500 30.16 $11,416 -12.48%
2023 $452,210 $378,500 34.46 $13,043 -6.66%
2022 $418,001 $378,500 36.92 $13,974 -1.89%
2021 $414,795 $378,500 37.63 $14,243 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Loggers Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.85
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.85
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.98
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.60

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.85
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.98
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.60
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.89

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.98
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.53
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 5.55