13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Linden Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 22.74-1-83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,444 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,347 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Linden Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Linden Road, Carmel
13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,347 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $515,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $21,443.
When was 13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 09/19/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Linden Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Linden Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,444 |
| Market value | $515,000 |
| Assessed value | $515,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Linden Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,779 | $295,000 | 41.6386 | $12,283 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $428,779 | $295,000 | 30.16 | $8,897 | -5.39% |
| 2023 | $326,045 | $272,900 | 34.46 | $9,404 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $301,380 | $272,900 | 36.92 | $10,075 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $299,068 | $272,900 | 37.63 | $10,269 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Linden Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Linden Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 1.78 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 1.91 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.09 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.42 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.09 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.42 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.80 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 5.39 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 5.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.04 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 3.54 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 5.39 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 5.69 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 5.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Linden Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 13 Linden Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Harvard Dr, Carmel | 2,200 | 09/29/2016 | $145,580 |
| 28 Sussex Rd, Carmel | 1,185 | 08/14/2025 | $420,500 |
| 12 Brentwood Rd, Carmel | 896 | 02/10/2003 | $1 |
| 47 Beechmont Rd, Carmel | 1,410 | 09/03/1993 | $110,000 |
| 55 Beechmont Rd, Carmel | 949 | 10/29/2004 | $320,000 |
| 14 Brentwood Rd, Carmel | 760 | 12/16/1999 | $1 |
| 64 Walden Rd, Carmel | 1,116 | ||
| 4-8 Sussex Rd, Carmel | 2,052 | 05/06/2011 | $278,100 |
| 19 Rhinebeck Rd, Carmel | 1,232 | 01/11/1999 | $182,000 |
| 23 Harvard Dr, Carmel | 1,056 | 01/20/2016 | $127,500 |
| 22 Sussex Rd, Carmel | 1,416 | 11/04/2021 | $341,500 |
| 204 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,365 | ||
| 12 Sussex Rd, Carmel | 1,152 | 11/04/2024 | |
| 21 Brentwood Rd, Carmel | 662 | 03/19/2010 | |
| 51 Beechmont Rd, Carmel | 764 | 08/23/2002 | $1 |
| 43 Greenridge CT, Carmel | 980 | 03/04/2024 | $305,000 |
| 85 Concord Rd, Carmel | 820 | ||
| 49 Beechmont Rd, Carmel | 644 | 05/17/2019 | $184,500 |
| 9 Linden Rd, Carmel | 1,473 | ||
| 50 Walden Rd, Carmel | 832 | 08/07/2015 |