387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 387 Route 52, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 33.18-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Route 52, Carmel
| Sale date | 08/26/2005 |
| Sale price | $2,380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 387 Route 52, Carmel
| Building sqft | 36,358 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 4.09 |
| Frontage | 643 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 387 Route 52, Carmel
- • Improvements for 387 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 387 Route 52, Carmel
387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 36,358 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,725,000, the tax amount paid for 387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 is $113,465.
When was 387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/13/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 387 Route 52, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 387 Route 52, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 387 Route 52, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 387 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $113,465 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,725,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,725,000 |
Assessment History for 387 Route 52, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186,730 | $1,504,470 | 41.6386 | $62,644 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $2,186,730 | $1,504,470 | 30.16 | $45,375 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $1,797,455 | $1,504,470 | 34.46 | $51,844 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $1,661,480 | $1,504,470 | 36.92 | $55,545 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $1,648,734 | $1,504,470 | 37.63 | $56,613 | -2.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 387 Route 52, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 387 Route 52, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 388-390 Route 52, Carmel | 1,120 | 09/19/2002 | $1 |
| 22 Hemlock Trail CT, Carmel | 2,296 | 02/26/1999 | $1 |
| 84 Horsepound Rd, Carmel | 1,612 | 10/05/2023 | $495,000 |
| 316-320 Nichols St, Carmel | 903 | ||
| 45 Hemlock Trail CT, Carmel | 2,428 | 03/10/2021 | $393,500 |
| 377 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,786 | ||
| 276 Nichols St, Carmel | 1,612 | ||
| 374-376 Route 52, Carmel | 3,708 | 01/12/1998 | $1 |