Putnam County  »  10512  »  Hill and Dale Rd  »  193 Hill and Dale Rd

193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.81-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Sale date 08/05/2025
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,697

Lot & Building Information for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,108
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Frontage 117
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,000, the tax amount paid for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $16,697.

When was 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/05/2025 for $212,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2025 $212,000

Title Documents for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,697
Market value $401,000
Assessed value $401,000

Assessment History for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,901 $231,100 41.6386 $9,623 +38.06%
2024 $335,901 $231,100 30.16 $6,970 -12.48%
2023 $276,105 $231,100 34.46 $7,964 -6.66%
2022 $255,218 $231,100 36.92 $8,532 -1.89%
2021 $253,260 $231,100 37.63 $8,696 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.70
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.12
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.19
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.22
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.35

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.70
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.20
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.06
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.33
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.34

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.43
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.33
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.34
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.39

Neighbors for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 193 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Inland CT, Carmel 1,152 07/06/2001 $108,000
186-188 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel 4,180 05/28/2009
10 Inland CT, Carmel 658 05/24/2006 $164,800
43 Union Rd, Carmel 1,622 05/29/2021 $370,000
33 Union Rd, Carmel 2,388 09/27/1999 $185,000
23 Brayton Rd, Carmel 792 06/29/2023 $315,000
2 Inland CT, Carmel 2,754 09/22/1995 $160,000
22 Union Rd, Carmel 1,824 08/03/1993 $153,000
76 Brayton Rd, Carmel 1,548 09/25/2006 $1
64 Brayton Rd, Carmel 1,940 12/09/2020 $397,000
29 Union Rd, Carmel 1,008 03/23/2012 $105,000
25 Union Rd, Carmel 1,456 04/25/2025 $1
202 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel 252
80 Brayton Rd, Carmel 915 01/20/2020
21 Union Rd, Carmel 1,728 06/08/2009
63 Haviland Rd, Carmel 1,380 12/29/2014 $180,000
67 Haviland Rd, Carmel 768 08/19/2022 $331,500
190 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel 924 06/12/2020
5 Lottie Rd, Carmel 834 10/18/2011 $150,000
204 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel 1,202 04/20/2020 $250,000