8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Inland Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 33.82-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/06/2001 |
| Sale price | $108,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Inland Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Inland Court, Carmel
8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,658.
When was 8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/06/2001 for $108,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Inland Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2001 | $108,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Inland Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,659 |
| Current property tax | $10,277 |
| Market value | $280,000 |
| Assessed value | $280,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Inland Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271,802 | $187,000 | 41.6386 | $7,786 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $271,802 | $187,000 | 30.16 | $5,640 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $223,417 | $187,000 | 34.46 | $6,444 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $206,516 | $187,000 | 36.92 | $6,904 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $204,932 | $187,000 | 37.63 | $7,037 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Inland Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Inland Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.59 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.03 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.09 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.32 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.59 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.10 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.40 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 3.08 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.23 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 5.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Inland Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 8 Inland Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 186-188 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel | 4,180 | 05/28/2009 | |
| 43 Union Rd, Carmel | 1,622 | 05/29/2021 | $370,000 |
| 33 Union Rd, Carmel | 2,388 | 09/27/1999 | $185,000 |
| 44 Haviland Rd, Carmel | 1,022 | 06/04/2025 | $385,000 |
| 10 Inland CT, Carmel | 658 | 05/24/2006 | $164,800 |
| 23 Brayton Rd, Carmel | 792 | 06/29/2023 | $315,000 |
| 2 Inland CT, Carmel | 2,754 | 09/22/1995 | $160,000 |
| 22 Union Rd, Carmel | 1,824 | 08/03/1993 | $153,000 |
| 193 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel | 1,108 | 08/05/2025 | $212,000 |
| 76 Brayton Rd, Carmel | 1,548 | 09/25/2006 | $1 |
| 64 Brayton Rd, Carmel | 1,940 | 12/09/2020 | $397,000 |
| 29 Union Rd, Carmel | 1,008 | 03/23/2012 | $105,000 |
| 25 Union Rd, Carmel | 1,456 | 04/25/2025 | $1 |
| 50 Haviland Rd, Carmel | 2,380 | 06/30/2010 | $285,000 |
| 202 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel | 252 | ||
| 80 Brayton Rd, Carmel | 915 | 01/20/2020 | |
| 21 Union Rd, Carmel | 1,728 | 06/08/2009 | |
| 190 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel | 924 | 06/12/2020 | |
| 5 Lottie Rd, Carmel | 834 | 10/18/2011 | $150,000 |
| 204 Hill and Dale Rd, Carmel | 1,202 | 04/20/2020 | $250,000 |