Putnam County  »  10524  »  Aras Rdg  »  21 Aras Rdg

21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 49-4-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Sale date 07/15/2020
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,685

Lot & Building Information for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Building sqft 5,911
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.37
Frontage 120
Year built 1978
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

• • Improvements for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 5,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $422.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524?

21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,461,363.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $2,500,000
05/22/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
05/22/2009 - D
07/15/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,685
Market value $2,461,363
Assessed value $754,900

Assessment History for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,236,078 $754,900 39.3236 $29,685 +193.46%
2024 $2,143,384 $754,900 13.4 $10,116 -4.16%
2023 $1,848,640 $727,440 14.51 $10,555 -6.99%
2022 $1,631,031 $727,440 15.6 $11,348 +1.17%
2021 $1,629,205 $727,440 15.42 $11,217 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 21 Aras Rdg, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,606 03/13/2007 $675,000
200 Indian Brook Rd, Garrison
53 Moog Rd, Garrison 3,405 12/16/2016
1206 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,360 09/06/2017 $375,000
10 Nazareth Way, Garrison 4,524 10/09/2025 $1,200,000
145 Lane Gate Rd, Cold Spring
404 Lane Gate Rd, Cold Spring
227 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 1,183 09/25/2025 $10
2424 Route 9, Garrison
1200 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,300 06/03/1999 $215,000
1194 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,870 06/10/2004 $465,000